Contact Us

Wuxi Aosite Stainless Steel Import And Export Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-510-88156661
Fax: +86-510-83156669
Phone: +86-13395113686
WhatsApp:+86-13395113686
Skype: +8613395113686

Email: ray@aositess.com

whatsApp:+86-13395113686
Contact person: ray zhu
ADD: Xishan district Wuxi ,Jiangsu NO21 Shixin road Dongbeitang Street

Home > News > Content
SUS201, 304, 316 Stainless Steel Welded Pipe
Aug 22, 2018

Basic Info

  • Model NO.: 9.5*1.0*600mm-219*5*6000mm

  • Technique: Cold Rolled

  • Usage: Pipeline Transport, Decoration

  • 201ni%: >1%

  • 316ni%: >10%

  • Thickness Tolerance: -0.05/+0.05

  • Length Tolerance: -0.5mm/+0.5mm

  • Pay of Settlement: USD/RMB

  • Trademark: CHAOJI

  • Origin: China

  • Type: Welded

  • Surface Treatment: Satin ,Mirror, Hairline

  • Section Shape: Round

  • 304ni%: >8%

  • 304L,316L C%: <0.03%

  • Diameter Tolerance: -0.02/+0.02

  • Delivery of 5 Metric Tons: 10-15 Days

  • Round Pipe Size: 9-259mm

  • Specification: 9.5-219mm

  • HS Code: 730640000

Product Description

Standard: AISI, ASTM, JIS
Type: Welded pipe
Material:
400 series: 410/430
300 series: 316/316L/304/304L
200 series: 201
Finish: 2B, BA, No. 1, No. 4, No. 8, Mirror, 8K, hairline, linen/embossed
Round Pipe OD: 8mm to 102mm
Square Pipe Size: Customize, 10mm*10mm to 100mm*100mm
Wall Thickness: 0.3mm to 3.0mm
Length: Customize
Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Ton
Loading Port: Foshan/Shenzhen, China
Payment Terms: TT /LC
Delivery Time: 10 to 25 days after receiving 30% deposit



Product NameDiameter Specification(mm)thickness(mm)Note
Round pipe9.530.5-1.1
Round pipe100.5-1.1
Round pipe120.5-1.1
Round pipe12.70.5-1.1
Round pipe140.5-1.5
Round pipe15.90.5-1.5
Round pipe190.5-1.5
Round pipe22.20.5-1.5
Round pipe25.40.5-1.9
Round pipe31.81.0-2.0
Round pipe38.11.0-2.0
Round pipe42.41.0-2.0
Round pipe48.31.0-2.0
Round pipe50.81.0-2.5
Round pipe571.0-2.5
Round pipe60.31.0-2.5
Round pipe63.51.0-3.0
Round pipe76.21.0-3.0
Round pipe88.91.0-3.0
Round pipe101.61.0-3.0
Round pipe1141.0-3.0
Round pipe1271.0-3.0
Round pipe1331.0-3.0
Round pipe1591.0-3.0
Round pipe1681.0-3.0
Round pipe2191.0-3.0
Product NameSpecification(mm)thickness(mm)Note
square  pipe10×100.5-1.1
square  pipe12.7×12.70.5-1.1
square  pipe15×150.5-1.1
square  pipe19×190.5-1.5
square  pipe20×200.5-1.5
square  pipe22×220.5-1.5
square  pipe25×250.5-1.9
square  pipe30×301.0-2.0
square  pipe38×381.0-2.5
square  pipe40×401.0-2.5
square  pipe50×501.0-2.5
square  pipe60×601.0-2.5
square  pipe75×751.0-3.0
square  pipe80×801.0-3.0
square  pipe100×1001.0-3.0
square  pipe150×1501.0-3.0
Product NameSpecification(mm)thickness(mm)Note
rectangularpipe10×200.5-1.1
rectangularpipe10×300.5-1.1
rectangularpipe10×400.5-1.1
rectangularpipe10×500.5-1.1
rectangularpipe10×600.5-1.5
rectangularpipe10×750.5-1.5
rectangularpipe13×250.5-1.5
rectangularpipe15×300.5-1.5
rectangularpipe20×400.5-1.9
rectangularpipe25×381.0-2.0
rectangularpipe25×501.0-2.0
rectangularpipe30×601.0-2.5
rectangularpipe40×601.0-2.5
rectangularpipe40×801.0-2.5
rectangularpipe45×751.0-3.0
rectangularpipe45×951.0-3.0
rectangularpipe50×1001.0-3.0
rectangularpipe60×1201.0-3.0