Contact Us
Wuxi Aosite Stainless Steel Import And Export Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-510-88156661
Fax: +86-510-83156669
Phone: +86-18121541196
WhatsApp:+86-18121541196
Wechat: W18121541196
Skype: +8618121541196
Email: lili@wxspecialsteel.com
whatsApp:+86-18121541196
Contact person: ray zhu
ADD: Xishan district Wuxi ,Jiangsu NO21 Shixin road Dongbeitang Street
Home > Knowledge > Content
304 Stainless Steel Welding Tube
Apr 20, 2018

Basic Info

  • Model NO.: diameter: 9-259mm

  • Technique: Hot Rolled

  • Surface Treatment: Polished

  • Section Shape: Round

  • 304ni%: >8%

  • 304,316c%: <0.08%

  • Thickness Tolerance: -0.05/+0.05mm

  • Length Tolerance: -5m/+5m

  • Specification: ASTM A554 304, 304L

  • HS Code: 730640000

  • Type: Welded

  • Material: Stainless Steel

  • Usage: Pipeline Transport, Decoration

  • 201ni%: >1%

  • 201 C%: <0.1%

  • 304L,316LC%: <0.03%

  • Diameter Tolerance: -0.02/+0.02mm

  • Transport Package: Seaworthy Packing

  • Origin: China

Product Description

about us:--------------------------
we have 1 hot rolled mill , a slitting mill  and a  pipe making mills, mainly product are stainless steel coils and strips, stainless steel pipes and tubes.and the supply ability as below :
s.s coil= 1000 tons/ month
s.s pipe=1000 tons/month

about  chemical composition and mechanical property---------------

 chemical composition201202301304316430
c≤0.08≤0.06≤0.06≤0.06≤0.08≤0.12
s≤0.02≤0.02≤0.03≤0.03≤0.03≤0.03
p≤0.075≤0.06≤0.045≤0.035≤0.045≤0.04
mn8.5-10.58.5-10.5≤2.0≤2.0≤2.0≤1.0
si≤1.0≤1.0≤1.0≤1.0≤1.0≤1.0
cr14-1514-1616-1817-2016-1816-18
ni0.8-1.24--64--78--1212--16≤0.05

  201 grade  commonly used materials

qualitygradenicuapplication
 DDQ2010.7-1.2%1.4-1.5%sink, deep drawing product, pot, bowl
NON-DDQ2010.7-1.0%0.6-0.8%plate, bowl

mechanical property

mechanical propertymaterial item    201202304316
mechanical propertytensile strength≥535≥520≥520≥520
yield strength≥245≥205≥205≥205
extension≥30%≥30%≥35%≥35%
hardness (HV)<105<100<90<90

 
about  packing:----------------------
packaging is one of the best service of our company, in order to prevent the damage from transit, our finished products are packaged carefully. 
 

inner packingplastic bag(every pipe/ tube is sleeved in plastic bag individually),
outer packing1)woven packing (standard woven packed for each bundle, around 50-500kgs per bundle
2)as customers' request)
iron box   ( strong iron box ,each box can load about 1000kg)


 
 about delivery time and shipment:-----------------------
we have plenty of stock in warehouses with abundant capital. 
so if you can confirm order soon
we can dispatch goods within 1-30day 
our services:-------------------------
1. we are the specialized supplier of stainless steel materials, can provide the best price!
2. we have more than 14 years experience in exporting products to worldwide countries, can provide the high quality products!
3.  we have plenty of stock in warehouses with abundant capital. 
4. wide excellent experiences with after-sale service.
5. every process will be checked by responsible QC which insures every product's quality.
6. professional packing teams which keep every packing safely.
7. trial order can be done in one week.
8. samples can be provided as your requirements.

 

Product NameDiameter Specification(mm)thickness(mm)Note
Round pipe9.530.5-1.1 
Round pipe100.5-1.1 
Round pipe120.5-1.1 
Round pipe12.70.5-1.1 
Round pipe140.5-1.5 
Round pipe15.90.5-1.5 
Round pipe190.5-1.5 
Round pipe22.20.5-1.5 
Round pipe25.40.5-1.9 
Round pipe31.81.0-2.0 
Round pipe38.11.0-2.0 
Round pipe42.41.0-2.0 
Round pipe48.31.0-2.0 
Round pipe50.81.0-2.5 
Round pipe571.0-2.5 
Round pipe60.31.0-2.5 
Round pipe63.51.0-3.0 
Round pipe76.21.0-3.0 
Round pipe88.91.0-3.0 
Round pipe101.61.0-3.0 
Round pipe1141.0-3.0 
Round pipe1271.0-3.0 
Round pipe1331.0-3.0 
Round pipe1591.0-3.0 
Round pipe1681.0-3.0 
Round pipe2191.0-3.0 

Previous: AISI 201/202/301/304 Stainless Steel Welded Pipe/Tube

Next: 201 304 Embossing Color Stainless Steel Plate Decorative Hollow Sheet